Single Mode Fiber Optic Test kit
Click To Enlarge

The AF-OLK51N-SM Test Kit combines the AF-OM120A optical power meter and AF-OS430 Laser light source and is ideally suited for testing fiber optic networks with Single mode cables. The AF-OM120N-I power meter includes such features as 0.01dB resolution, Watts readout, Zero referencing and a TIA testing procedure reference guide. The AF-OS430 is a 1310nm /1550nm Laser light source. Source comes with interchangeable adapters.

  • Item #: AF-OLK51N-SM

Single Mode Fiber Optic Test kit

Price: $1,395.00
* Marked fields are required.
Qty: *